Difference between revisions of "PlayMP3"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Utilities_Icon.jpg|center]] |
| − | |The '''PlayMP3''' command file is installed in the '''SYS: | + | |The '''PlayMP3''' command file is installed in the '''SYS:Utilities/''' directory by default. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:05, 17 June 2025
Installation
| The PlayMP3 command file is installed in the SYS:Utilities/ directory by default. |
Versions
Latest versions are 46.1
Command Line Usage
LOOP/S,QUIET/S,PLAYLIST/M/A:
LOOP: continuously loop through playlist. QUIET: suppress all console output PLAYLIST: list of mp3 files to play, non mp3 files will be quietly ignored.
CTRL C: End program CTRL D: Pause / Resume playback CTRL E: Next file in playlist CTRL F: Previous file in playlist
AmiBench Usage
Copyright
Copyright (C) 2025 AmigaKit Ltd. Distributed within AmiBench.
